Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105382/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105382
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : All 1st winter birds, one at O'Callaghan's Strand, one at Healy's Field and one at King's Island.