Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105385/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB105385
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Bishop's Quarter Beach
County : Clare
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Brian Porter, Jim Creamer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Party of 6.