Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105386/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105386
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Doorus
County : Galway
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Brian Porter, Jim Creamer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10+ between Doorus and Aughinish.