Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105392/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB105392
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rostoonstown