Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105397/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB105397
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Duleek
County : Meath
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None