Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105398/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB105398
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Duleek
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Matt Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None