Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105400/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105400
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tim Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:30 Anglingham, Lough Corrib
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2