Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105401/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB105401
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tim Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Anglingham, Lough Corrib
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1