Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105403/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105403
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Ardrahan
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters