Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105404/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105404
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Kiltiernan Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Males. Kiltieran Turlough (NW of Ardrahan)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1