Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105405/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB105405
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Curracloe
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Donal Foley, Conor Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None