Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105406/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB105406
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Curracloe
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Donal Foley, Conor Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None