Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105408/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105408
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Sandyford
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cóilín MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:30 Kilcross Court. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2