Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105411/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105411
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Ravensdale
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Ravensdale Forest fields. With Black-headed Gull flock