Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105416/Blacknecked_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB105416
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Swords / Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Pykett Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 Close to the viaduct, Kilcrea
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2