Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105424/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105424
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Poyntzpass
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Shark
Status : Description required by the NIBARC