Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105425/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB105425
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Lough Ennell
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean O'Connor, Mary O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female