Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105426/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105426
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Quay Street. Including one adult