Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105427/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB105427
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Ramelton
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Shellfield, Ramelton
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jamie Bliss