Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105428/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB105428
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dylan Storey-Branagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Anglingham
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dylan Storey-Branagh