Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105431/Black_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105431
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta americana
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1