Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105432/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105432
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 200