Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105434/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105434
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None