Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105435/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB105435
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None