Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105437/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105437
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd yr
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty