Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105438/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105438
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd yr