Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105440/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB105440
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:55 Distal end of west pier (Howth birds?)