Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105442/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105442
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Kenmare
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Cait O'Neill
Comments : Tubbrid Farm
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1