Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105443/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105443
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and three 1st winters