Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105444/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105444
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty