Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105448/Pacific_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB105448
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Pacific Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia pacifica
Location : Tawin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Lehikoinen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1