Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105449/Red_Grouse.html
Sighting Ref : IB105449
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Red Grouse
Scientific Name : Lagopus lagopus
Location : Slieve Bloom Mountains
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Maher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 Barna Mountain