Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105450/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB105450
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Ring Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 ECNR. Entrance field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2