Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105451/Velvet_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105451
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Ben Head
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female