Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105453/Redbreasted_Merganser.html
Sighting Ref : IB105453
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Coolmain
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Niall Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall Kelly