Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105455/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105455
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Clontarf
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and a female type on the outer part of Tolka Estuary. Viewed from Great South Wall.