Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105457/Carrion_Crow.html
Sighting Ref : IB105457
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Booterstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hybrid type on waste ground beside Booterstown Marsh.