Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105458/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB105458
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 70
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 70 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty