Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105460/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB105460
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None