Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105461/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105461
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty