Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105466/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105466
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult, 1st and 2nd winter