Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105469/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105469
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Nimmo's Pier
County : Galway
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 three adults together at the slipway.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh