Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105470/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105470
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Nimmo's Pier / Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three, possibly four 2nd calendar year birds. One at Nimmo's Pier slipway and another 2-3 around Mutton Island.