Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105471/Lesser_Blackbacked_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105471
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Waterside
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd calendar year