Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105474/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB105474
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Shanahoe
County : Laois
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bartles Bridge