Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105476/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105476
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Baltimore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00 Adult. Baltimore Pier