Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105479/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB105479
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mill Bay, Inch Island