Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105482/Scandinavian_Rock_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB105482
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Scandinavian Rock Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus p. littoralis
Location : Ardgroom
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fionn Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pallas Pier, Ardgroom