Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105483/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105483
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male on Liffey near the North Bank Lighthouse.