Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105484/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105484
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 North East of polder canal
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1